Differences between the animal roles: Difference between revisions
From sNr Wiki
TODO, mostly dummy data |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
○ = unrestricted | |||
● = restricted | |||
□ = not available | |||
|+ Detail of differences between pony, mare and livestock role | |+ Detail of differences between pony, mare and livestock role | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Restriction !! Pony !! Mare !! Livestock | ! Restriction !! Pony !! Mare !! Livestock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Outfit Change<br>(attach/detach) || ● || ● || ● | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TPs || ● || ● || ● | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Far touch || ● || ● || ● | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IM all || | | Fly || ● || ● || ● | ||
|- | |||
| Set environment || ● || ● || ● | |||
|- | |||
| Set group || ● || ● || ● | |||
|- | |||
| Hovertext || ● || ● || ● | |||
|- | |||
| Location || ● || ● || ● | |||
|- | |||
| Maps || ● || ● || ● | |||
|- | |||
| Names || ● || ● || ● | |||
|- | |||
| IM me || ○ || ● || ● | |||
|- | |||
| IM all || ○ || ● || □ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Public chat in listening and hearing is not restricted by Mare Control. Mare Hearing will cover this part | Public chat in listening and hearing is not restricted by Mare Control. Mare Hearing will cover this part | ||
Latest revision as of 21:45, 16 June 2025
○ = unrestricted
● = restricted
□ = not available
| Restriction | Pony | Mare | Livestock |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outfit Change (attach/detach) |
● | ● | ● |
| TPs | ● | ● | ● |
| Far touch | ● | ● | ● |
| Fly | ● | ● | ● |
| Set environment | ● | ● | ● |
| Set group | ● | ● | ● |
| Hovertext | ● | ● | ● |
| Location | ● | ● | ● |
| Maps | ● | ● | ● |
| Names | ● | ● | ● |
| IM me | ○ | ● | ● |
| IM all | ○ | ● | □ |
Public chat in listening and hearing is not restricted by Mare Control. Mare Hearing will cover this part